Chairman

Ernest L. Stevens, Jr. (Oneida Nation of Wisconsin)

Vice Chairman

David Z. Bean (Puyallup Tribe of Indians)

Treasurer

Andy Ebona (Douglas Village)

Secretary

Paulette Jordan (Coeur D'Alene)


Alaska Delegate

Vacant

Eastern Delegate

Robert McGhee (Poarch Band of Creek Indians)

  • Alternate:
    Michael Conners (St. Regis Mohawk)
    William Canella (Seneca Nation of Indians)

Eastern Oklahoma Delegate

Matthew Morgan (Chickasaw Nation)

  • Alternate:
    Ranny McWatters (Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma)

Great Plains Delegate

Randy Phelan (Mandan, Hidatsa, & Arikara Nation ("Three Affiliated Tribes")

  • Alternate:
    William "Shorty" Brewer (Oglala Sioux Tribe)

Midwest Delegate

Brandon Stevens (Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin)

  • Alternate:
    Melanie Benjamin (Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe)

Navajo Delegate

Russell Begaye (Navajo Nation)

  • Alternate:
    Jonathan Nez (Navajo Nation)

Northwest Delegate

Denise Harvey (The Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde)

Pacific Delegate

Mark Macarro (Pechanga Band of Luiseno Indians)

  • Alternate:
    Dennis Hendricks (Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians)
    Gary Santos (Tule River Tribe)
    Rosemary Morillo (Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians)

Rocky Mountain Delegate

Clint Wagon (Eastern Shoshone Tribe)

  • Alternate:
    Jenni Wildcat (Northern Arapaho Tribe)
    Trou Felsman (Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes)

Southern Plains Delegate

Vacant

Southwest Delegate

Stuart Paisano (Pueblo of Sandia) (Non-voting)

  • Alternate:
    Jerry Smith (Pueblo of Laguna)

Western Delegate

Jane Russell-Winiecki (Yavapai Apache Nation)

  • Alternate:
    Verlon Jose (Tohono O'Odham Nation)
    Delbert Ray (Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community)
    Paul Russell (Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation)

    At-Large

  • Greg Abrahamson (Spokane Tribe)
  • Kurt Bluedog (Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community)
  • Joel M. Frank (Seminole Tribe of Florida)
  • Stephen Lewis (Gila River Indian Community)

    Associate Member Delegate (Non-Voting)

  • Jodi DiLascio (AmericanChecked Inc.)
  • Russell Witt (Ainsworth Game Technology)