Chairman
Ernest L. Stevens, Jr. (Oneida Nation of Wisconsin)

Vice Chairman
David Z. Bean (Puyallup Tribe of Indians)

Treasurer
Andy Ebona (Douglas Village)

Secretary
Paulette Jordan (Coeur D'Alene)

 American Indians and Alaska Natives in the United States - United states census bureau, 2010

American Indians and Alaska Natives in the United States - United states census bureau, 2010


Alaska Delegate
vacant

Eastern Delegate
Robert McGhee (Poarch Band of Creek Indians)
Alternate: Michael Conners (St. Regis Mohawk)
                 William Canella (Seneca Nation of Indians)

Eastern Oklahoma Delegate
Matthew Morgan (Chickasaw Nation)
Alternate: Ranny McWatters (Quapaw Tribe of Oklahoma)

Great Plains Delegate
Randy Phelan (Mandan, Hidatsa, & Arikara Nation ("Three Affiliated Tribes")
Alternate: William "Shorty" Brewer (Oglala Sioux Tribe)

Midwest Delegate
Brandon Stevens (Oneida Tribe of Wisconsin)
Alternate: Melanie Benjamin (Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe)

Navajo Delegate
Russell Begaye (Navajo Nation)
Alternate: Jonathan Nez (Navajo Nation)

Northwest Delegate
David Z. Bean (Puyallup Tribe of Indians) [Non-voting]
Alternate: Paulette Jordan (Coeur D'Alene) [Non-Voting]
                 Denise Harvey (Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde)

Pacific Delegate
Mark Macarro (Pechanga Band of Luiseno Indians)
Alternate: Dennis Hendricks (Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians)
                 Gary Santos (Tule River Tribe)
                 Rosemary Morillo (Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians)

Rocky Mountain Delegate
Clinton Wagon (Eastern Shoshone Tribe)
Alternate: Jenni Wildcat (Northern Arapaho Tribe)
                 Troy Felsman (Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes)

Southern Plains Delegate
vacant

Southwest Delegate
Stuart Paisano (Pueblo of Sandia) [Non-voting]
Alternate: Jerry Smith (Pueblo of Laguna)

Western Delegate
Jane Russell-Winiecki (Yavapai Apache Nation)
Alternate: Verlon Jose (Tohono O'Odham Nation)
                 Delbert Ray (Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community)
                 Paul Russell (Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation)


At-Large
Greg Abrahamson (Spokane Tribe)
Kurt Bluedog (Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community)
Joel M. Frank (Seminole Tribe of Florida)
Stephen Lewis (Gila River Indian Community)


Associate Member Delegate (Non-Voting)
Jodi DiLascio BMM Testlabs)
Russell Witt (Ainsworth Game Technology)