Absentee Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Edwina Butler Wolfe, Governor
15700 E. State Hwy. 9
Norman, OK 73026
P 405.360.9270

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians
Jeff L. Grubbe, Chairman
5401 Dinah Shore Drive
Palm Springs, CA 92264
P 760.699.6800
F 760.699.6919

Ak-Chin Community
Louis J. Manuel Jr., Chairman
42507 W. Peters & Nall Rd.
Maricopa, AZ 85138

Big Sandy Rancheria
Elizabeth Kipp, Chairperson
P.O. Box 337
Auberry, CA 93602
P 559.374.0066
F 559.374.0055

Blue Lake Rancheria
Claudia Brundin, Chairwoman
P.O. Box 1128
Blue Lake, CA 95525
P 707.668.9720

Bois Forte Reservation
Kevin Leecy, Tribal Chairman
5344 Lakeshore Drive
Nett Lake, MN 55772
P 218.757.3261
F 218.757.3312

Cahto Tribe of Laytonville
Aimee Lucas, Chairwoman
P.O. Box 1239
Laytonville, CA 95454
P 707.984.6197
F 707.984.6201

Chemehuevi Indian Tribe
Charles Wood, Chairman
P.O. Box 1976
Havasu Lake, CA 92363
P 760.858.4219
F 760.858.5400

Cherokee Nation
Bill John Baker, Principal Chief
P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah, OK 74465
P 918.453.5000

Chickasaw Nation
Matthew Morgan
2020 Lonnie Abbott Blvd.
Ada, OK 74820
P 580.436.2603

Chitimacha Tribe of Louisiana
Charenton, LA 70523

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
John A. Barrett, Tribal Chairman
Shawnee, OK 74801

Coeur D'Alene Tribe
Chief Allan
P.O. Box 408
Plummer, ID 83851
P 208.686.5403
F 208.686.6610

Comanche Nation

Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribes
Vernon Finley, Chairman
P.O. Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
P 406.675.2700
F 406.675.2866

Confederated Tribes of the Colville Reservation
Jim Boyd, Chairman
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem, WA 99155
P 509.634.2200
F 509.634.4116

Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Reyn Leno, Chair
9615 Grand Ronde Road
Grand Ronde, OR 97347
P 503.879.5211
F 503.879.5964

Confederated Tribes of Siletz Indians
Delores Pigsley, Tribal Chairman
P.O. Box 549
Siletz, OR 97380
P 541.444.8203
F 541.444.8325

Confederated Tribes of the Umatilla Indian Reservation

Coquille Indian Tribe
Brenda Meade, Chairperson
3050 Tremont Street
North Bend, OR 97459
P 541.756.0904
F 541.756.0847

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua
Dan Courtney, Chairman
2371 NE Stephans Street
Roseburg, OR 97470
P 541.672.9405
F 541.673.0432

Cowlitz Indian Tribe
William Iyall, COO
P.O. Box 2547
Longview, WA 98632
P 360.577.8140
F 360.577.7432

Delaware Nation
Jeanne Mosley, Chairperson
P.O. Box 806
Anadarko, OK 73005
P 405.247.2292
F 405.247.9155

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma
Glenna J. Wallace, Chief
12755 S. 705 Road
Wyandotte, OK 74370
P 918.666.2435
F 888.971.3905

Elk Valley Rancheria
Dale A. Miller, Tribal Chairman
2332 Howland Hill Road
Crescent City, CA
P 707.464.4680
F 707.465.2638

Enterprise Rancheria
Glenda Nelson, Tribal Chairperson
2133 Monte Vista Avenue
Oroville, VA 95966
P 530.532.9214
F 530.532.1768

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation
Bernadine Burnette, President
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills, AZ 85269
P 480.789.7111
F 480.837.1630

Pokagon Band of Potawatomi
John P. Warren, Tribal Chairman
58620 Sink Road
Dowagiac, MI 49047
P 269.782.6323
F 269.782.9625

Gila River Indian Community
Stephen R. Lewis, Governor
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton, AZ 85147
P 520.562.9840
F 520.562.9849

Hannahville Indian Community
Kenneth Meshiguad, Chairman
N14911 Hannahville B-1 Road
Wilson, MI 49896
P 906.466.2932

Jamestown S'Klallam Tribe
Ron Allen, Tribal Chairman/CEO
270756 Hwy. 101
Sequim, WA 98382
P 360.683.7777
F 360.681.6711

Jicarilla Apache Nation
Ty Vicenti, President
P.O. Box 507
Dulce, NM 87528
P 575.759.4204
F 575.759.4471

Kalispel Tribe of Indians
Glen Nenema, Chairman
P.O. Box 39
Usk, WA 99180
P 509.445.1147
F 509.445.1705

Keweenaw Bay Indian Community
Warren C. Swartz, Jr., President
16429 Beartown Road
Baraga, MI 49908
P 906.353.6623
F 906.353.7540

Kickapoo Traditional Tribe of Texas
Eagle Pass, TX 78852
P 830.773.2105

Kickapoo Tribe in Kansas
Lester Randall, Chairman
1107 Goldfinch Road
Horton, KS 66439
P 785.486.2131
F 785.486.2801

Kiowa Tribe of OK
Amber Toppah, Chairperson
P.O. Box 369
Carneige, OK 73015
P 580.654.2300
F 580.654.2188

Las Vegas Paiute Tribe
Benny Tso, Chairman
1 Paiute Drive
Las Vegas, NV 89106
P 702.386.3926
F 702.383.4019

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Carri Jones, Chairman
6280 Upper Cass Frontage Road NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
P 218.335.7500
F 218.335.7527

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians
Larry B. Romanelli, Ogema
Manistee, MI 49660
P 231.723.8288
F 231.723.3270

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians
Regina Gasco-Gentley, Chairperson
7500 Odawa Circle
Harbor Springs, MI 49740
P 231.242.1401
F 231.242.1411

Lummi Nation
Timothy Ballew II, Chairman
2665 Kwina Road
Bellingham, WA 98226
P 360.312.2000

Mashantucket Pequot Tribal Nation
P.O. Box 3008
Mashantucket, CT 06338
P 860.396.3175

Mashpee Wampanoag

Match-E-Be-Nash-She-Wish

Menominee Indian Tribe of Wisconsin
Joan Delabreau, Tribal Chairwoman
P.O. Box 910
Keshena, WI 54135
P 715.799.5114
F 715.799.3373

Miami Tribe of Oklahoma
Douglas G. Lankford, Chief
3410 P Street NW
Miami, OK 74354
P 918.541.1300
F 918.542.7260

Middletown Indian Rancheria

Mille Lacs Band
Melanie Benjamin, Chief Executive
700 Grand Avenue
Onamia, MN 56359
P 320.532.7777

Mohegan Tribe
Kevin P. Brown, Chairman
13 Crow Hill Road
Uncasville, CT 06382
P 860.862.6187
F 860.862.6162

Morongo Band of Mission Indians

MS Band of Choctaw Indians

Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Virginia Cross, Chair
39015 172nd Avenue SE
Auburn, WA 98092
P 253.876.2956
F 253.931.8570

Muscogee Creek Nation

Navajo Nation
Russell Begaye, President
P.O. Box 9000
Window Rock, AZ 86515
P 928.871.6000

Nooksack Indian Tribe
Robert Kelly, Jr., Chairman
P.O. Box 157
Deming, WA 98244
P 360.592.5176
F 360.592.2125

Northern Arapaho Tribe
Darrell O'Neal, Sr., Chairman
P.O. Box 396
Fort Washakie, WY 82514
P 307.332.6120
F 307.332.7543

North Fork Rancheria
Maryann McGovran, Tribal Chair
P.O. Box 929
North Fork, CA 93643
P 559.877.2461
F 559.877.2467

Ohkay Owingeh
Earl Salazar, Governor

Oneida Tribe of Indians of Wisconsin
Cristina Danforth, Chairperson
P.O. Box 365
Oneida, WI 54155
P 920.869.4364
F 920.869.4040

Osage Nation
Byron Bighorse, Chief Executive Officer
1121 W. 36th Street N
Tulsa, OK 74127
P 918.699.7719

Pechanga Band of Luiseno Indians
Mark Macarro, Tribal Chairman
P.O. Box 1477
Temecula, CA 92563
P 951.770.6209

Peoria Tribe of Indians of Oklahoma
John P. Froman, Chief
118 S. Eight Tribes Trail
Miami, OK 74354
P 918.540.2535
F 918.540.2538

Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe
Jeromy Sullivan, Chairman
31912 Little Boston Road NE
Kingston, WA 98346
P 360.297.2646
F 360.297.7097

Prairie Island Indian Community
Shelly Buck, President

Pueblo of Isleta

Pueblo of Laguna
Virgil Siow, Governor
P.O. Box 194
Laguna, NM 87026
P 505.552.6654

Pueblo of Pojoaque
Joseph M. Talachy, Governor
78 Cities of Gold Road
Santa Fe, NM 87506
P 505.819.2277
F 505.819.2299

Pueblo of Sandia

Pueblo of Santa Ana
02 Dove Road
Santa Ana, NM 87004

Puyallup Tribe of Indians
Bill Sterud, Chairman
3009 E. Portland Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98404
P 253.573.7800
F 253.680.5992

Quapaw Tribe
John Berrey, Chairman
69300 E. Nee Road
Quapaw, OK 74363
P 918.919.6054
F 918.542.6254

Redding Rancheria
Jack Potter, Jr.
2000 Redding Rancheria Road
Redding, CA 96001
P 530.225.8979

Sac & Fox Nation
John Nelson, Chairman of Sauk Business Enterprise
42008 Westech Road
Shawnee, OK 74804
P 405.275.4700
F 405.395.9090

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe of Michigan
Frank J. Cloutier, Tribal Chief
7070 East Broadway
Mt. Pleasant, MI 48858
P 989.775.4005
F 989.775.4131

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian Community
Delbert Ray, President
10005 E. Osborn Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85256
P 480.362.7528
F 480.362.7593

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians

(Tachi-Yokut) Santa Rosa Rancheria
Ruben Barrios, Chairman
17225 Jersey Avenue
Lemoore, CA 93245
P 559.924.1278

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Aaron Payment, Chairperson
523 Ashmon Street
Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
P 906. 635.6050

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Seneca Cayuga Nation
William Fisher, Chief
23701 S. 655 Road
Grove, OK 74344
P 918.787.9703
F 918.787.2430

Seneca Nation of Indians
Maurice A. John, Sr., President/CEO
P.O. Box 231
Salamanca, NY 14779
P 716.945.1790
F 716.945.6725

Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
Charlie Vig, Chairman
2330 Sioux Trail NW
Prior Lake, MN 55372
P 952.496.6128
F 952.233.2868

Sherwood Valley Rancheria
Michael Knight, Tribal Chairman
190 Sherwood Hill Drive
Willits, CA 95490
P 707.459.9690
F 707.459.6936

Shoalwater Bay Indian Tribe
Douglas M. Davis, Chairperson
P.O. Box 130
Tokeland, WA 98540
P 360.267.6766
F 360.267.1227

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes
Blaine J. Edmo, Chairman
P.O. Box 306
Fork Hall, ID 83203
P 208.478.4019
F 208.237.0797

Sisseton-Wahpeton Oyate
Bruce Renville, Tribal Chairman
P.O. Box 509
12554 BIA Hwy. 711
Agency Village, SD 57262
P 605.698.3911

Smith River Rancheria
Loren Bommelyn, Chairman
140 Rowdy Creek Road
Smith River, CA 95567
P 707.487.9255
F 707.487.0930

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians
Rosemary Morillo, Chairwoman
P.O. Box 487
San Jacinto, CA 92581
P 951.654.2765

Spokane Tribe of Indians
Carol Evans, Chairwoman
P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit, WA 99040
P 509.458.6500
F 509.458.6553

Squaxin Island Tribe
Shelton, WA

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
Eric Thompson, Chief
412 State Rte 37
Akwesasne, NY 13655
P 518.358.2272
F 518.358.3203

Stockbridge-Munsee Band of Mohican Indians
Shannon Hosley, President
P.O. Box 70
Bowler, WI 54416
P 715.793.4111
F 715.793.1307

Susanville Indian Rancheria
Brandon Guitierez, Tribal Chairman
745 Joaquin Street
Susanville, CA 96130
P 530.257.6264
F 530.257.7986

Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation
Cody J. Martinez, Chairman
1 Kwaaypaay Court
El Cajon, CA 92019
P 619.445.2613
F 619.445.3016

Table Mountain Rancheria
Leanne Walker-Grant, Chairperson
P.O. Box 410
Friant, VA 93626
P 559.822.2587
F 559.822.2693

Tejon Indian Tribe
Kathryn Morgan, Tribal Chair
1731 Hasti-Acres Drive, Space 108
Bakersfield, CA 93309
P 661.834.8566
F 661.834.8564

Tohono O'odham Nation
Edward D. Manuel, Chairman
P.O. Box 837
Sells, AZ 85634
P 520.383.2028
F 520.383.3379

Winnebago Tribe of Nebraska
Darla LaPointe, Chairperson
100 Bluff Street
Winnebago, NE 68071
P 402.878.3129
F 402.878.2963

White Earth Nation
Steve Clark, Vice-Chairman
P.O. Box 418
Mannomen, MN 56557
P 218.983.3285

Yurok Tribe
James Dunlap, Chairman
P.O. Box 1027
Klamath, CA 95548
P 707.482.1350

Yavapai-Apache Nation